Trench Tech Saipans Rites Of Passage 9 MMA Fight Results

NAME (TEAM MMA RECORD)

TT- TRENCH TECH
ME- MARIANAS ELITE
ZZ – ZENG ZUNG
IND- INDEPENDENT

1. PETE AYUYU (Ind-Tinian 0-0) vs. PETE ALVAREZ (TT- Guam 1-0) 150lbs
*Winner- Pete Alvarez at 2:38 mins of Rd 1. via referee stoppage from Triangle mount – Flurry of Punches

2. JOSH “THE CRUSH” MARTIN (DAT Gym 1-0) vs. CONRAD MANGLONA (ZZ Tinian 1-0) 155lbs*Winner- Conrad Manglona at 1:20 min of Rd 1. via Guillotine Choke.

3. JOHN ILO (ZALAKA 0-1) vs. PRESCOT CABRERA (ME 0-0) 150 lbs.*Winner- Prescot Cabrera at 1:40 rd 2 via RNC.

4. KELVIN KAIPAT (Ind 0-1) vs. MARK “THE DARK” NUIQUE (TT 4-0) 140lbs.*Winner- Mark Nuique at 1:20 rd 1 via G and P referee stoppage

5. JOE “DA COMBO” DUENAS (CHAOS 0-0) vs. ZACH “ATTACK” RHODES (ZZ 0-0) 135lbs.*Winner- Zachary Rhodes at 1:40 rd 1 via G and P from mount referee stoppage.

6. JOSH CRUZ (Ind 0-1) vs. GEORGE “KAMIKAZE” MANGLONA (ZZ 1-1) 135 lbs.*Winner- Josh Cruz end of OT (Rd 4) via unanimous decision.

7. ************REGINO MUNDO (Ind Tinian) vs. JACOB ILO (ZALAKA 0-1) 130lbs this match was an EXHIBITION K-1 MATCH ONLY and ended in a draw***************

8. VICTOR NORITA (ME 0-0) vs. REX SUSULIN (ZALAKA 0-0) 130 lbs.*Winner- Victor Norita at 2:13 min of rd 1 via RNC.

9. Jason “GROUND MAINTENANCE” Teregeyo (Ind 0-2) vs. CRAIG “EARTHQUAKE” BORJA (ZZ 2-0) 140lbs.*Winner- Craig Borja at .50 mins of rd 1 via TRIANGLE CHOKE SUBMISSION

10. ALFRED REYES (IND 0-0)vs. MIKE REYES (Ind TINIAN 0-0) 190lbs.*Winner- Mike Reyes at 1:46 rd 1 via referee stoppage (Strikes)

11. RICK “2SLIK” SAN NICOLAS (South Syde Syndicates 0-10) vs. SULLY “HEAVY LEGS” STONE (TT 0-0) 205 lbs.*Winner- Sully Stone at 1:14 min of rd 2 via RNC.

FEATHER WEIGHT SUPER FIGHT:

“TABI” JAY MUNA (PREDATOR COMBAT 5-7) vs. “BADD” BRAD PALACIOS (TT 5-3) 130lbs.*Winner- Brad Palacios rd 2 via verbal tapoout (Couldn’t meet bell).

MIDDLE WEIGHT SUPER FIGHT:

SYL “THE DEAL” TEREGEYO (ME 5-4-1) vs. “NO WAY” JOSE MAFNAS (TT 1-1) 190lbs.*Winner- Jose Mafnas at .47 min of rd 2 via referee stoppage (Flurry of strikes)

MAIN EVENT :

MATT “THE HITMAN” MANIBUSAN (SPIKE 22 GUAM 0-3) VS. GIOVANNI “PALAKSE” SABLAN (TT 15-4)*Winner – Matt Manibusan at 4 Mins 39 sec of rd 1 via Guillotine Choke.

HEAVYWEIGHT SHOWDOWN:

FRANKLIN FAISAO (ZALAKA 0-0 241lbs) vs. TON “SHNYAA” SABLAN (TT 2-0 250LBS)*Winner- Franklin Faisao at 1 min 10 sec of rd 2 via tko (Ref stoppage).

Be Sociable, Share!
TAGS: , , , , , , ,